Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Pinole Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Pinole AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Pinole California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Pinole CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Pinole Crime Index 9594986.24479.3
 
Pinole Violent Crimes 129670.7553.5
Pinole Murders 210.47
Pinole Rapes 841.633.1
Pinole Robberies 50260205.8
Pinole Aggravated Assaults 69358.8336.5
 
Pinole Property Crimes 8304315.53906.1
Pinole Burglaries 126655.1813.2
Pinole Larceny/Thefts 4892542.52601.7
Pinole Motor Vehicle Thefts 2151117.9501.5
 
Pinole Arsons 1  1157.19N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Pinole crime collection area population of 19,233.
  • Pinole crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Pinole crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Pinole

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Pinole crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Pinole crime level is worse than national average.

 PINOLE STATISTICS
 Pinole Population: 19039
 Male Population: 9145
 Female Population: 9894
 Households: 6743
 Median Age: 39
 Average Household Size: 2.79
Pinole Population
Pinole Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement